FahrerMannschaftenZeit
1Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors4h 52' 07''
2Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1''
3Daniel Oss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3''
4Tejay van Garderen
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+17''
5Nicolas Roche
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+17''
6Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+17''
7Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+18''
8Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+18''
9Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky+21''
10Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+21''
11David De La Cruz
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+23''
12Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+23''
13Bob Jungels
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+23''
14Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+23''
15Søren Kragh
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+23''
16Patrick Konrad
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+25''
17Esteban Chaves
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+26''
18Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
Team Sky+26''
19Adam Yates
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+29''
20Rafal Majka
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+33''
21Jack Haig
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+34''
22Simon Yates
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+34''
23Magnus Cort
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+34''
24Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+35''
25Carlos Betancur
Movistar
Movistar+36''
26Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36''
27Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+36''
28Rubén Fernández
Movistar
Movistar+36''
29Pawel Poljanski
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+38''
30Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+39''
31Edward Theuns
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+39''
32Marc Soler
Movistar
Movistar+41''
33Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+41''
34Nélson Oliveira
Movistar
Movistar+41''
35José Joaquín Rojas
Movistar
Movistar+41''
36Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+41''
37Daniel Moreno
Movistar
Movistar+41''
38Diego Rosa
Team Sky
Team Sky+42''
39Christian Knees
Team Sky
Team Sky+42''
40Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+43''
41Richard Carapaz
Movistar
Movistar+46''
42Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+48''
43Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+50''
44Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+50''
45Michael Mørkøv
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+50''
46Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+52''
47Alberto Contador
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+52''
48Jarlinson Pantano
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+52''
49Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+52''
50Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+53''
51Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+53''
52Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+55''
53Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+55''
54Igor Antón
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+56''
55Juan José Lobato
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+57''
56Steven Kruijswijk
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+57''
57Stef Clement
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+57''
58Toms Skujinš
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+58''
59Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r
Ag2r+58''
60Miguel Ángel López
Astana
Astana+58''
61Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+58''
62Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+59''
63Christoph Pfingsten
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+59''
64Sebastián Molano
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 02''
65Romain Bardet
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 03''
66Michael Woods
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 03''
67Hugo Houle
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 03''
68Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 03''
69Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
70Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
71Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 04''
72Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
FDJ+1' 06''
73Lluís Mas
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 08''
74Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 09''
75Cesare Benedetti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1' 09''
76Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 10''
77Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 10''
78Aldemar Reyes
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 10''
79Jaime Rosón
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1' 13''
80Merhawi Kudus
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 14''
81Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
Cofidis+1' 14''
82Bernardo Suaza
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 14''
83Luis Ángel Maté
Cofidis
Cofidis+1' 14''
84Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 15''
85Sergey Chernetsky
Astana
Astana+1' 15''
86Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 16''
87Tom Scully
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 19''
88Clément Chevrier
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 20''
89Axel Domont
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 20''
90Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+1' 21''
91Johan Le Bon
FDJ
FDJ+1' 21''
92Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 24''
93George Bennett
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+1' 27''
94Ian Stannard
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 27''
95Daniel Hoelgård
FDJ
FDJ+1' 28''
96Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 29''
97Nicolas Dougall
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 33''
98Juan Felipe Osorio
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+1' 36''
99Omar Fraile
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 49''
100Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1' 50''
101Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 54''
102Sam Bewley
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+1' 54''
103Eros Capecchi
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1' 55''
104Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 55''
105Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+1' 56''
106Julien Duval
Ag2r
Ag2r+1' 58''
107Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
FDJ+1' 59''
108Lasse Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+1' 59''
109Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 01''
110Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+2' 02''
111Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+2' 03''
112Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 04''
113Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 08''
114Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+2' 11''
115Jesper Hansen
Astana
Astana+2' 12''
116Tim Declercq
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2' 12''
117Enric Mas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2' 13''
118Laurens De Vreese
Astana
Astana+2' 16''
119Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 18''
120José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2' 23''
121Emanuel Buchmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2' 23''
122Jonas Van Genechten
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 24''
123Svein Tuft
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+2' 25''
124Christopher Juul-Jensen
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+2' 27''
125Pello Bilbao
Astana
Astana+2' 29''
126Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2' 33''
127Nico Denz
Ag2r
Ag2r+2' 35''
128Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 36''
129Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2' 38''
130Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
FDJ+2' 40''
131Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
FDJ+2' 40''
132Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2' 41''
133Lachlan Morton
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2' 41''
134Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 41''
135Hernando Bohórquez
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+2' 55''
136John Degenkolb
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 58''
137Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 58''
138Michael Schwarzmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2' 59''
139Stéphane Rossetto
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 59''
140Daniel Navarro
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 59''
141Antwan Tolhoek
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+3' 00''
142Manuele Boaro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 07''
143Iván García
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 07''
144Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
Cofidis+3' 09''
145Matvey Mamykin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 09''
146Rein Taaramäe
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 09''
147Carlos Verona
Orica-Scott
Orica-Scott+3' 10''
148Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 11''
149Antonio Pedrero
Movistar
Movistar+3' 12''
150Jérémy Maison
FDJ
FDJ+3' 14''
151Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+3' 14''
152Francisco Ventoso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3' 15''
153Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+3' 15''
154Hernán Aguirre
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+3' 21''
155Brendan Canty
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+3' 22''
156Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+3' 22''
157Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 25''
158Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+3' 30''
159Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 32''
160Mikel Nieve
Team Sky
Team Sky+3' 34''
161Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 34''
162Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+3' 38''
163Andreas Schillinger
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+3' 40''
164Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+3' 45''
165Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 52''
166Diego Rubio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3' 53''
167Antonio Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 54''
168Loïc Vliegen
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4' 00''
169Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4' 00''
170Fabricio Ferrari
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4' 13''
171Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4' 43''
172Bert-Jan Lindeman
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+4' 45''
173Nikita Stalnov
Astana
Astana+4' 45''
174Darwin Atapuma
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4' 48''
175Domen Novak
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+4' 54''
176Floris De Tier
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+5' 19''
177Daan Olivier
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+6' 56''
178Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
Aqua Blue Sport+8' 10''
179Koen Bouwman
LottoNL-Jumbo
LottoNL-Jumbo+8' 12''
180Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r
Ag2r+8' 18''
181Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+8' 19''
182Fernando Orjuela
Manzana Postobón Team
Manzana Postobón Team+8' 25''
183Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 28''
184Rafael Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 28''
185David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+8' 28''
186Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 32''
187Marc Fournier
FDJ
FDJ+8' 34''
188David López
Team Sky
Team Sky+8' 55''
189Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+9' 05''
190Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+9' 10''
191Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+9' 19''
192William Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+10' 10''
193Jesús Hernández
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+10' 15''
194Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 28''
195Jorge Arcas
Movistar
Movistar+12' 15''