FahrerMannschaftPunkte
1Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana4h 22' 57''
2Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1' 03''
3Simone Velasco
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM+1' 04''
4Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1' 04''
5Filippo Ganna
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 59''
6Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 16''
7Fabian Lienhard
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - Excelsior+2' 16''
8Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+2' 16''
9Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 16''
10Michael Albasini
Schweiz
Schweiz+2' 16''
11Giovanni Visconti
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM+2' 16''
12Davide Gabburo
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM+2' 16''
13Julien Simon
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 16''
14Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 16''
15Andrea Pasqualon
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - Gobert+2' 16''
16Mauro Finetto
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - Provence+2' 20''
17Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+2' 20''
18Guillaume Martin
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - Gobert+2' 20''
19Mattia Bais
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 23''
20Romain Combaud
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - Provence+2' 23''
21Merhawi Kudus
Astana
Astana+2' 23''
22Leonardo Basso
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 23''
23Pierpaolo Ficara
Italien
Italien+2' 23''
24Nelson Soto
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2' 23''
25Diego Rosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 27''
26Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 27''
27Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+2' 30''
28Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 30''
29Aleksander Vlasov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+2' 39''
30Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 43''
31Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+2' 50''
32Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 50''
33Umberto Marengo
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM+2' 50''
34Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 52''
35Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+2' 59''
36Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3' 06''
37Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 15''
38Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+3' 15''
39Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+7' 36''
40Dario Puccioni
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis+7' 36''
41Miguel Flórez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+7' 36''
42Daniil Fominykh
Astana
Astana+7' 36''
43Damian Lüscher
Schweiz
Schweiz+7' 36''
44Marco Landi
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+7' 36''
45Ivan Martinelli
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM Tools+7' 36''
46Vadim Pronskiy
Astana
Astana+7' 36''
47Michele Gazzoli
Italien
Italien+7' 36''
48Samuele Zoccarato
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - Excelsior+7' 36''
49Ivan Rovnyi
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+7' 36''
50Nicolas Dalla Valle
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 40''
51Brice Feillu
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 40''
52Maxime Jarnet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+7' 40''
53Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
Cofidis+7' 41''
54Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+7' 41''
55Nikita Stalnov
Astana
Astana+7' 44''
56Igor Boev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVelo+7' 47''
57Jhonatan Narváez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+7' 53''
58Alberto Dainese
Italien
Italien+7' 53''
59Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - ProvenceDNF
60Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
61Antonio Di Sante
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
62Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTMDNF
63Matteo Badilatti
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
64Scott Quincei
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - ExcelsiorDNF
65Yuriy Natarov
Astana
AstanaDNF
66Franco Orocito
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
67Andrea Garosio
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
68Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
69Gregorio Ferri
Italien
ItalienDNF
70Jon Irisarri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
71Bart De Clercq
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - GobertDNF
72Darwin Atapuma
Cofidis
CofidisDNF
73Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
74Gianni Pugi
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
75Joel Suter
Schweiz
SchweizDNF
76Delio Fernández
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - ProvenceDNF
77Aurélien Doleatto
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
78Krzysztof Domin
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
79Stefan Bissegger
Schweiz
SchweizDNF
80Edwin Ávila
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
81Martin Schäppi
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - ExcelsiorDNF
82Iván Sosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
83Valter Ghigino
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
84Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
85Alberto Bettiol
Italien
ItalienDNF
86Mauricio Moreira
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
87Fabien Doubey
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - GobertDNF
88Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
89Imerio Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
90Niccolò Salvietti
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
91Roberto González
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTMDNF
92Alessandro Fedeli
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - ProvenceDNF
93Pierre-Luc Périchon
Cofidis
CofidisDNF
94Evgeniy Shalunov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
95Alexandre Balmer
Schweiz
SchweizDNF
96Eusebio Pascual
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
97Anthony Rappo
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - ExcelsiorDNF
98Yamil Tapia
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
99Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
100Roman Kustadinchev
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
101Francesco Romano
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
102Javier Moreno
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - ProvenceDNF
103Florian Vachon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
104Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
105Rubén Plaza
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
106Joan Bou
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
107Leonardo Bonifazio
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
108Matteo Busato
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
109Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
110Frederik Backaert
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - GobertDNF
111Stepan Kurianov
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
112Stefano Oldani
Italien
ItalienDNF
113Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGADNF
114Simon Pellaud
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - ExcelsiorDNF
115Marco Mathis
Cofidis
CofidisDNF
116Egan Bernal
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS GrenadiersDNF
117Federico Burchio
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
118Umberto Orsini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
119Alexis Guérin
Nippo - Delko - Provence
Nippo - Delko - ProvenceDNF
120Romain Le Roux
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
121Juan José Lobato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
122Luca Raggio
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTMDNF
123Daniel Turek
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
124Corey Davis
IAM - Excelsior
IAM - ExcelsiorDNF
125Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
126Antonio Nibali
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
127Orlando Pitzanti
D'Amico - UM Tools
D'Amico - UM ToolsDNF
128Mauro Schmid
Schweiz
SchweizDNF
129Davide Formolo
Italien
ItalienDNF
130Oier LazkanoDNF
131Marco Minnaard
Circus - Wanty - Gobert
Circus - Wanty - GobertDNF
132Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
CofidisDNF
133Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
134Fabio Mazzucco
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K Vis
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.K VisDNF
135Johan Jacobs
Schweiz
SchweizDNF