FahrerMannschaftenPunkte
1Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ4h 43' 36''
2Miguel Ángel López
Astana
Astana+10''
3Alejandro Valverde
Movistar
Movistar+28''
4Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+36''
5Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+38''
6Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+38''
7Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+41''
8Jakob Fuglsang
Astana
Astana+41''
9Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43''
10Egan Bernal
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+45''
11Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+45''
12Davide Formolo
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+48''
13Rafal Majka
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+59''
14Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1' 02''
15Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 02''
16Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 13''
17Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 15''
18Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1' 15''
19Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1' 27''
20David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1' 38''
21Daniel Martínez
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1' 41''
22Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 00''
23Marco Tizza
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+2' 25''
24Peter Stetina
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 33''
25Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2' 37''
26José Manuel Díaz
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2' 37''
27Andrey Zeits
Astana
Astana+2' 37''
28Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2' 37''
29Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 49''
30Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 49''
31Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 53''
32Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 01''
33Iván Sosa
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+3' 01''
34Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 01''
35Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 13''
36Simone Velasco
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+3' 16''
37Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 19''
38Miguel Flórez
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+3' 23''
39Kenny Elissonde
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3' 29''
40Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+3' 35''
41Joan Bou
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+3' 37''
42Joe Dombrowski
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+3' 49''
43Dylan Teuns
CCC Team
CCC Team+4' 03''
44Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+4' 03''
45Luca Raggio
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+4' 03''
46Jan Hirt
Astana
Astana+4' 05''
47Winner Anacona
Movistar
Movistar+4' 28''
48Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4' 30''
49Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+4' 29''
50Jérémy Maison
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+4' 38''
51José Fernandes
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+4' 45''
52Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+4' 59''
53Sebastian Schönberger
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+5' 01''
54Mikkel Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 03''
55José Gonçalves
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 03''
56Sergio Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5' 06''
57Matteo Spreafico
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+5' 08''
58Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 58''
59Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+6' 15''
60Manuel Senni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+6' 24''
61Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+6' 25''
62Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+6' 25''
63Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 25''
64Simon Špilak
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+6' 39''
65David De La Cruz
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 09''
66Enric Mas
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+7' 09''
67Freddy Ovett
CCC Team
CCC Team+7' 12''
68Marc Soler
Movistar
Movistar+8' 48''
69Antonio Pedrero
Movistar
Movistar+8' 50''
70Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
CCC Team+9' 35''
71Ilia Koshevoy
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+9' 41''
72Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+10' 00''
73Gianni Moscon
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+10' 00''
74Daniel Savini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+10' 00''
75Jhonatan Narváez
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+10' 00''
76Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+10' 00''
77Héctor Carretero
Movistar
Movistar+10' 00''
78Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+10' 00''
79Luca Wackermann
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+10' 00''
80Sebastián Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+10' 00''
81Peter Kennaugh
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+10' 00''
82Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+10' 00''
83Maurits Lammertink
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+10' 00''
84Filippo Zaccanti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè+10' 00''
85Élie Gesbert
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+10' 00''
86Dáyer Quintana
Movistar
Movistar+10' 00''
87Brice Feillu
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+10' 00''
88Willie Smit
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 22''
89Rubén Plaza
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+11' 49''
90Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+15' 45''
91Damiano Caruso
CCC Team
CCC Team+15' 45''
92Diego Rosa
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+15' 45''
93Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+15' 45''
94Kim Magnusson
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+15' 45''
95Andrea Bagioli
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15' 45''
96Franck Bonnamour
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+15' 45''
97Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 45''
98Andrea Garosio
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+15' 45''
99Nicola Conci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 45''
100James Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+15' 45''
101Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+15' 45''
102Omer Goldshtein+15' 45''
103Nikita Stalnov
Astana
Astana+15' 45''
104Filippo Ganna
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+15' 45''
105Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+15' 45''
106Cesare Benedetti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+15' 45''
107Patrick Konrad
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+15' 45''
108Umberto Orsini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+16' 13''
109Alexander Evans
CCC Team
CCC Team+16' 23''
110Sacha Modolo
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
111Cyrus Monk
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
112Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
113Dario Cataldo
Astana
AstanaDNF
114Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
115Kristijan Koren
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
116Maxim Pirard
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLarenDNF
117Mirco Maestri
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
118Alberto Bettiol
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
119Emanuel Buchmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgroheDNF
120William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
121Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJDNF
122Krists Neilands
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
123Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up NationDNF
124Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
125Jens Keukeleire
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
126Michael Albasini
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
127Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
128Robert Power
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
129Robert Stannard
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
130Carlos Verona
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
131Carlos Betancur
Movistar
MovistarDNF
132Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
133Juan José Lobato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
134Simone Ponzi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
135Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
136Laurens De Plus
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
137Romain Le Roux
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - SamsicDNF
138Robert Kišerlovski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
139Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
140Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
141Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
142Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
143Eugenio Alafaci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
144Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
145Nicolas Rinaldi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
146Edoardo Zardini
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF