FahrerMannschaftenPunkte
1Moreno Moser5h 01' 53''
2Peter Sagan+6''
3Rinaldo Nocentini+7''
4Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+7''
5Aleksejs Saramotins+7''
6Greg Van Avermaet+7''
7Alexandr Kolobnev+7''
8Francesco Reda+7''
9Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+10''
10Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+13''
11Przemyslaw Niemiec+15''
12Simone Ponzi
Astana
Astana+17''
13Alejandro Valverde
Movistar
Movistar+17''
14Maxim Iglinskiy+19''
15Andrey Amador+21''
16Damiano Cunego+21''
17Giovanni Visconti
Movistar
Movistar+23''
18Tom-Jelte Slagter+23''
19Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+23''
20Fabio Aru
Astana
Astana+27''
21Michael Schär+31''
22Matthias Brändle+31''
23Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+44''
24Riccardo Chiarini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 34''
25Pavel Brutt+1' 39''
26Sébastien Reichenbach+1' 39''
27François Parisien
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 39''
28Cadel Evans+1' 43''
29Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1' 43''
30Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 43''
31Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana
Astana+1' 43''
32Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1' 58''
33Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 48''
34Kristijan Koren+2' 48''
35Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+2' 48''
36Sébastien Delfosse+2' 48''
37Juan José Cobo+2' 48''
38Sonny Colbrelli+2' 48''
39Andrea Pasqualon
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2' 48''
40Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 48''
41Mauro Finetto
Vini Fantini
Vini Fantini+2' 48''
42Thomas Dekker+2' 48''
43Paul Martens+2' 48''
44Ángel Madrazo
Movistar
Movistar+2' 48''
45Elia Favilli+2' 53''
46Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+6' 20''
47Reto Hollenstein+6' 47''
48Rohan Dennis+6' 51''
49Dominic Klemme
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+6' 56''
50Alessandro Vanotti
Astana
Astana+7' 25''
51Fabio Sabatini+8' 08''
52Maciej Bodnar+8' 08''
53Robert Hunter+11' 07''
54Tyler Farrar
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+11' 07''
55Boy van Poppel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 07''
56Baptiste Planckaert+11' 07''
57Alessandro Malaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+11' 07''
58Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 07''
59Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC Team+11' 07''
60Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+11' 07''
61Steve Cummings+11' 07''
62Brian Vandborg+11' 07''
63Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 20''
64Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 48''
65Taylor Phinney
CCC Team
CCC Team+11' 48''
66Marcel Wyss+11' 48''
67Matteo Di Serafino
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+11' 48''
68Daniele Pietropolli+11' 48''
69Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+11' 48''
70Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 48''
71Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 48''
72Tanel Kangert
Astana
Astana+11' 53''
73Stijn Steels+12' 02''
74Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+12' 16''
75Klaas Sys+17' 33''
76Marco Canola
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+17' 33''
77Matteo Pelucchi+17' 43''
78Christophe Prémont+17' 46''
79Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+17' 49''
80Danilo Hondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
81Hayden Roulston
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
82Andy Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
83Manuel Belletti
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
84Mikaël Chérel
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
85John Gadret
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
86Ben Gastauer
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
87Sylvain Georges
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
88Blel Kadri
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
89Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
90Antonino Parrinello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
91Paolo Tiralongo
Astana
AstanaDNF
92Filippo Fortin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
93Christian Delle Stelle
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
94Andrea Di Corrado
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
95Marco Coledan
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
96Lars Boom
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
97Robert Wagner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
98Sep Vanmarcke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
99Adam Blythe
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
100Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
101Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
102Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
CannondaleDNF
103Joeri Bueken
Crelan
CrelanDNF
104Gilles Devillers
Crelan
CrelanDNF
105Reinier Honig
Crelan
CrelanDNF
106Michel Kreder
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
107Nick Nuyens
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
108Sébastien Rosseler
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro CyclingDNF
109Vladimir Gusev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
110Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF
111Ángel ViciosoDNF
112Filippo PozzatoDNF
113Massimo GraziatoDNF
114Simone StortoniDNF
115Luca WackermannDNF
116Pablo Lastras
Movistar
MovistarDNF
117Enrique Sanz
Movistar
MovistarDNF
118Eloy Teruel
Movistar
MovistarDNF
119Thomas Damuseau
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
120Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
121Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
122Luka Mezgec
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
123Thomas Peterson
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
124Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
125Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team SunwebDNF
126Grega Bole
Vacansoleil
VacansoleilDNF
127Francesco Failli
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
128Stefano Garzelli
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
129Luca Mazzanti
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
130Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
131Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF
132Fabio Taborre
Vini Fantini
Vini FantiniDNF