FahrerMannschaftenPunkte
1Zdenek Štybar5h 22' 13''
2Greg Van Avermaet+2''
3Alejandro Valverde+18''
4Sep Vanmarcke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+46''
5Diego Rosa+56''
6Oscar Gatto+59''
7Rigoberto Urán+59''
8Fabio Felline
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 02''
9Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 03''
10Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1' 03''
11Roman Kreuziger
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+1' 03''
12Ángel Vicioso+1' 07''
13Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 07''
14Julien Vermote+1' 10''
15Samuel Sánchez+1' 10''
16Damiano Cunego+1' 19''
17Luke Durbridge+1' 22''
18Daniel Oss+1' 26''
19Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1' 26''
20Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1' 26''
21Esteban Chaves+1' 29''
22Andriy Grivko+1' 56''
23Eduard Vorganov+1' 57''
24Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r
Ag2r+2' 01''
25Hayden Roulston
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 10''
26Nathan Haas+2' 19''
27Filippo Pozzato+4' 21''
28Christopher Juul-Jensen
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+4' 30''
29Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 47''
30Giovanni Visconti
Movistar
Movistar+4' 49''
31Peter Sagan
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+5' 13''
32Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+5' 13''
33Mauro Finetto+5' 40''
34Magnus Cort+6' 34''
35Francesco Gavazzi+6' 51''
36Elia Favilli+7' 35''
37Damiano Caruso+7' 35''
38Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+7' 35''
39Alexey Tsatevich
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+7' 35''
40Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+7' 35''
41Manuel Quinziato+7' 35''
42Pavel Kochetkov+7' 35''
43Luka Pibernik+7' 35''
44Iuri Filosi+7' 35''
45José Serpa+7' 35''
46Moreno Moser+7' 35''
47Xabier Zandio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 35''
48Marco Fontana+7' 35''
49Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+7' 35''
50Alexander Porsev
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+7' 49''
51Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
CCC Team+8' 16''
52Andrei Solomennikov+11' 18''
53Ildar Arslanov+11' 18''
54Alexey Lutsenko
Astana
Astana+11' 18''
55Niki Terpstra
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11' 22''
56Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+11' 22''
57Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+12' 12''
58Andrey Amador+18' 31''
59Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 20''
60Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana
Astana+19' 20''
61Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+19' 20''
62Pablo Lastras+19' 20''
63Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+19' 20''
64Ivan Balykin+19' 20''
65Serghei Tvetcov
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+19' 20''
66Carlos Verona
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+19' 20''
67Kristijan Koren+19' 20''
68Roman Maykin+19' 20''
69Kristoffer Skjerping
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+19' 20''
70David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+19' 20''
71Davide Appollonio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+19' 20''
72Artem Ovechkin+19' 20''
73Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+19' 20''
74Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+19' 20''
75Ryder Hesjedal+19' 20''
76Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar
Movistar+19' 20''
77Svein Tuft+19' 20''
78Lars Boom
Astana
Astana+22' 53''
80Rinaldo Nocentini+22' 53''
81Daniele Colli+22' 53''
82Rick Flens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+22' 53''
83Marco Canola+23' 20''
84Andrew Fenn
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+23' 22''
85Manabu Ishibashi+24' 14''
85Edoardo Zardini+27' 32 (OTL)
86Simone Velasco+29' 20 (OTL)
87Valerio Conti+29' 24 (OTL)
88Artem Nych+31' 14 (OTL)
89Luca Braidot+32' 51 (OTL)
90Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r
Ag2r+22' 53 (DSQ)
91Carlos Betancur
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
92Hubert Dupont
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
93Damien Gaudin
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
94Pierre Latour
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
95Christophe Riblon
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
96Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
97Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
98Alberto Nardin
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
99Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
100Gianfranco Zilioli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
101Dario Cataldo
Astana
AstanaDNF
102Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
103Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
104Andrea Piechele
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
105Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
106Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
107Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
108Peter Stetina
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
109Ilia Koshevoy
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
110Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
111Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
112Enrique Sanz
Movistar
MovistarDNF
113Marc Soler
Movistar
MovistarDNF
114Francisco Ventoso
Movistar
MovistarDNF
115Nicholas Pettinà
Italien
ItalienDNF
116Seid Lizde
Italien
ItalienDNF
117Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
118Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
119Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
120Antonio Nibali
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
121Simon Gerrans
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
122Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
123Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
124Petr Ignatenko
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
125Roman Kustadinchev
Gazprom - RusVelo
Gazprom - RusVeloDNF
126Manuel Belletti
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
127Giuseppe Fonzi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
128Yonathan Monsalve
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
129Simone Ponzi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
130Eugert Zhupa
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
131Alberto BettiolDNF
132Alan MarangoniDNF
133Kevin De Weert
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
134Robert Wagner
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
135Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
136Nicolas Lefrançois
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
137Javier Megías
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
138Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
139Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
140Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
141Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
142Elia Viviani
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
143Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
144Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
145Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff
TinkoffDNF
146Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff
TinkoffDNF
147Julián Arredondo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
148Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
149Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
150Calvin Watson
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF