FahrerMannschaftenPunkte
1Fabian Cancellara
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo4h 39' 35''
2Zdenek Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+0''
3Gianluca Brambilla
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4''
4Peter Sagan
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+13''
5Petr Vakoc+34''
6Greg Van Avermaet+37''
7Diego Ulissi+41''
8Tiesj Benoot+41''
9Lars Petter Nordhaug
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+41''
10Alejandro Valverde
Movistar
Movistar+50''
11Jakob Fuglsang+52''
12Brent Bookwalter+1' 53''
13Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+2' 02''
14Daniel Oss+2' 02''
15Vincenzo Nibali+2' 02''
16Giovanni Visconti+2' 22''
17Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 24''
18Gianni Moscon
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 25''
19Matteo Trentin
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2' 25''
20Michal Kwiatkowski
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2' 25''
21Andriy Grivko+2' 26''
22Robert Gesink+2' 26''
23Grega Bole+2' 41''
24Davide Rebellin+5' 15''
25Tomasz Marczynski+5' 15''
26Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 18''
27Julien Vermote
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 18''
28Bart De Clercq+5' 25''
29Jan Bakelants
Ag2r
Ag2r+5' 27''
30Matteo Busato
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTM+5' 30''
31Luke Durbridge+5' 30''
32Sonny Colbrelli+5' 35''
33Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r
Ag2r+5' 37''
34Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+5' 45''
35Jens Keukeleire+5' 48''
36Gatis Smukulis+7' 55''
37Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana
Astana+7' 55''
38Maxime Monfort+7' 55''
39Davide Viganò
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+7' 55''
40Michal Golas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+7' 55''
41Simone Ponzi+8' 01''
42Andrey Amador+12' 18''
43Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+12' 58''
44Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+13' 00''
45Jürgen Roelandts+13' 01''
46Alessandro De Marchi+13' 01''
47Damiano Caruso+16' 02''
48Pim Ligthart+16' 02''
49Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+16' 04''
50Dáyer Quintana
Movistar
Movistar+16' 04''
51Sébastien Minard
Ag2r
Ag2r+16' 04''
52Jempy Drücker+16' 04''
53Eduard Michael Grosu+16' 04''
54Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+16' 04''
55Jasha Sütterlin+19' 43''
56Hugo Houle
Ag2r
Ag2r+21' 20''
57Timo Roosen+21' 20''
58Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r
Ag2r+21' 20''
59Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+21' 20''
60Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+21' 20''
61Marcin Mrozek+21' 23''
62Jesse Sergent
Ag2r
Ag2r+21' 23''
63Filippo Pozzato+24' 15''
64Przemyslaw Niemiec+24' 15''
65Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+24' 15''
66Mirko Selvaggi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 15''
67Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 15''
68Federico Zurlo+24' 15''
69Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk+24' 15''
70Eros Capecchi
Astana
Astana+24' 15''
71Tom Van Asbroeck+24' 15''
72Mike Teunissen+24' 15''
73Daniel Martínez+24' 15''
74Primož Roglic+24' 15''
75Lukasz Owsian
CCC Development Team
CCC Development Team+24' 15''
76Taylor Phinney
CCC Team
CCC Team+24' 15''
77Tony Martin
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+24' 15''
78Christian Knees
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+24' 15''
79Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 15''
80Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+24' 15''
81Oscar Gatto
Tinkoff
Tinkoff+24' 15''
82Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+30' 37''
83Giorgio Cecchinel
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+30' 37''
84Marco Coledan
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+30' 40''
85Eugert Zhupa+31' 43''
86Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-StepDNF
87Hubert Dupont
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
88Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r
Ag2rDNF
89Daniele Ratto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
90Serghei Tvetcov
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - SidermecDNF
91Valerio Agnoli
Astana
AstanaDNF
92Michele Scarponi
Astana
AstanaDNF
93Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
94Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
95Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
96Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
97Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
98Luca Sterbini
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - FaizanèDNF
99Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC TeamDNF
100Víctor de la Parte
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
101Felix Großschartner
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
102Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
103Maciej Paterski
CCC Development Team
CCC Development TeamDNF
104Mattia Cattaneo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
105Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
106Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
107Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
108Gang Xu
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team EmiratesDNF
109Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
110Rafael Valls
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - SoudalDNF
111Jorge Arcas
Movistar
MovistarDNF
112Marc Soler
Movistar
MovistarDNF
113Francisco Ventoso
Movistar
MovistarDNF
114Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
115Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
116Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
117Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
118Antonio Nibali
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
119Riccardo Stacchiotti
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Nippo - Vini Fantini - FaizanèDNF
120Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
121Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
122Christopher Juul-Jensen
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
123Christian Meier
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-ScottDNF
124Manuel Belletti
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
125Enrique Sanz
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
126Mirko Tedeschi
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
127Mirko Trosino
Vini Zabù - KTM
Vini Zabù - KTMDNF
128Enrico BattaglinDNF
129Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - VismaDNF
130Kevin Demesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
131Joonas HenttalaDNF
132Brian KamstraDNF
133David Lozano
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
134Javier Megías
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
135Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo NordiskDNF
136Andrew Fenn
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
137Peter Kennaugh
Team INEOS
Team INEOSDNF
138Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
TinkoffDNF
139Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff
TinkoffDNF
140Stijn Devolder
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
141Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
142Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF
143Yaroslav Popovych
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-SegafredoDNF