FahrerMannschaftPunkte
1Richard Carapaz
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers63h 06' 57''
2Jai Hindley
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+7''
3João Almeida
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+30''
4Mikel Landa
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+59''
5Domenico Pozzovivo
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1' 01''
6Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1' 52''
7Emanuel Buchmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1' 58''
8Vincenzo Nibali
Astana
Astana+2' 58''
9Juan Pedro López
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 04''
10Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
Cofidis+8' 02''
11Alejandro Valverde
Movistar
Movistar+9' 06''
12Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+9' 16''
13Wilco Kelderman
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+10' 34''
14Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+11' 28''
15Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
Team DSM+11' 47''
16Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+15' 33''
17Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+16' 20''
18Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+16' 39''
19Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+16' 46''
20Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+17' 36''
21Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+18' 44''
22Sam Oomen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+20' 43''
23Pavel Sivakov
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+25' 37''
24Lennard Kämna
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+32' 33''
25Joe Dombrowski
Astana
Astana+35' 13''
26Mikaël Chérel
Ag2r
Ag2r+35' 22''
27Luca Covili
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+35' 26''
28Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+43' 37''
29Richie Porte
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+48' 06''
30Antonio Pedrero
Movistar
Movistar+49' 59''
31Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+53' 04''
32Iván Sosa
Movistar
Movistar+53' 50''
33Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+57' 27''
34Mauri Vansevenant
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+59' 07''
35Gijs Leemreize
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 02' 43''
36Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 03' 24''
37Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 03' 49''
38Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 05' 04''
39Vadim Pronskiy
Astana
Astana+1h 06' 57''
40Jhonatan Narváez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 11' 02''
41Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 13' 11''
42Fabio Felline
Astana
Astana+1h 14' 22''
43Rein Taaramäe
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 15' 41''
44Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 15' 57''
45Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 19' 58''
46Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 20' 48''
47Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 21' 33''
48Mattias Skjelmose
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 24' 25''
49Merhawi Kudus
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1h 24' 33''
50Harold Tejada
Astana
Astana+1h 27' 02''
51Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 27' 27''
52Davide Villella
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 28' 58''
53Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 34' 04''
54Ben Tulett
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 34' 25''
55Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 34' 35''
56Jonathan Caicedo
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+1h 35' 09''
57Nans Peters
Ag2r
Ag2r+1h 37' 20''
58Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 37' 56''
59Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 39' 18''
60Jorge Arcas
Movistar
Movistar+1h 43' 52''
61Ben Zwiehoff
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 43' 56''
62Felix Gall
Ag2r
Ag2r+1h 45' 21''
63Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 47' 16''
64Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 51' 30''
65José Joaquín Rojas
Movistar
Movistar+1h 51' 58''
66Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 53' 07''
67Rémy Rochas
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 53' 56''
68Filippo Zana
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 55' 22''
69William Barta
Movistar
Movistar+1h 57' 04''
70Giovanni Aleotti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 57' 33''
71Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 58' 01''
72Stefano Oldani
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 58' 48''
73Diego Rosa
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 59' 03''
74Ben Swift
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 59' 14''
75Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 01' 30''
76Dario Cataldo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 05' 05''
77Mauro Schmid
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2h 06' 47''
78Erik Fetter
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+2h 07' 13''
79Matteo Sobrero
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2h 07' 18''
80Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r
Ag2r+2h 07' 32''
81Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r
Ag2r+2h 08' 57''
82Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r
Ag2r+2h 11' 15''
83David De La Cruz
Astana
Astana+2h 13' 41''
84Natnael Tesfatsion
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 16' 35''
85Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2h 17' 04''
86Mattia Bais
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 18' 25''
87Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r
Ag2r+2h 18' 52''
88Diego Camargo
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+2h 19' 44''
89Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2h 23' 45''
90Alessandro De Marchi
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+2h 25' 52''
91James Knox
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+2h 25' 56''
92Edoardo Zardini
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 28' 06''
93Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2h 28' 38''
94Anthony Perez
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 28' 51''
95Jasha Sütterlin
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+2h 31' 58''
96Eduardo Sepúlveda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 34' 33''
97Alex Cataford
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+2h 35' 05''
98Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2h 35' 44''
99Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 37' 05''
100Edoardo Affini
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2h 38' 01''
101Pierre-Luc Périchon
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 41' 10''
102Christopher Juul-Jensen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2h 42' 23''
103Magnus Cort
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+2h 44' 04''
104Patrick Gamper
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2h 44' 06''
105Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 45' 52''
106Simone Ravanelli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 46' 36''
107Mirco Maestri
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+2h 48' 20''
108Romain Combaud
Team DSM
Team DSM+2h 49' 54''
109Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+2h 52' 26''
110Lawson Craddock
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2h 53' 45''
111Andrii Ponomar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+2h 55' 35''
112Sacha Modolo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+2h 58' 38''
113Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2h 59' 13''
114Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 59' 38''
115Aimé De Gendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3h 02' 18''
116Simone Consonni
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 02' 32''
117Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3h 03' 42''
118Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+3h 04' 50''
119Loïc Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3h 06' 47''
120Oier Lazkano
Movistar
Movistar+3h 07' 25''
121Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 07' 46''
122Barnabás Peák
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+3h 08' 08''
123Luca Rastelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+3h 08' 37''
124Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+3h 09' 42''
125Cesare Benedetti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+3h 10' 29''
126Davide Ballerini
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+3h 12' 17''
127Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
Team DSM+3h 16' 18''
128Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3h 17' 13''
129Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+3h 20' 32''
130Fernando Gaviria
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 20' 43''
131Jenthe Biermans
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+3h 21' 30''
132Nico Denz
Team DSM
Team DSM+3h 21' 48''
133Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r
Ag2r+3h 23' 05''
134Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 23' 26''
135Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+3h 24' 01''
136Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 26' 01''
137Matthew Holmes
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 27' 16''
138Reto Hollenstein
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+3h 30' 53''
139Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 34' 04''
140Alex Dowsett
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+3h 35' 58''
141Otto Vergaerde
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3h 36' 21''
142Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 38' 58''
143Edward Theuns
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3h 41' 45''
144Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+3h 43' 55''
145Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 44' 13''
146Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+3h 45' 49''
147Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 46' 22''
148Filippo Tagliani
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli+3h 46' 32''
149Wesley Kreder
Cofidis
Cofidis+3h 47' 21''
150Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 47' 58''
151Rick Zabel
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+3h 49' 08''
152Julius van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
EF Education - EasyPost+3h 49' 48''
153Mark Cavendish
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+4h 04' 57''
154Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 05' 33''
155Matthias Brändle
Israel - Premier Tech
Israel - Premier Tech+4h 06' 25''
156Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+4h 07' 05''
157Pieter Serry
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team
Quick-Step - Alpha Vinyl Team+4h 14' 20''
158Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4h 24' 36''