FahrerMannschaftPunkte
1Egan Bernal
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers38h 30' 17''
2Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+14''
3Aleksandr Vlasov
Astana
Astana+22''
4Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+37''
5Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+44''
6Hugh Carthy
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+45''
7Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+46''
8Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+52''
9Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+56''
10Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 02''
11Daniel Martínez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1' 13''
12Marc Soler
Movistar
Movistar+1' 21''
13Romain Bardet
Team DSM
Team DSM+1' 21''
14Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1' 34''
15Emanuel Buchmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1' 47''
16Vincenzo Nibali
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2' 13''
17Rein Taaramäe
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+2' 16''
18Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 23''
19Gianni Moscon
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+2' 29''
20Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+2' 31''
21Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+3' 27''
22Jai Hindley
Team DSM
Team DSM+4' 28''
23João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4' 56''
24Fausto Masnada
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+6' 01''
25Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+7' 19''
26Tanel Kangert
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+7' 22''
27Harold Tejada
Astana
Astana+7' 35''
28Lorenzo Fortunato
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+8' 28''
29George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 34''
30Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+11' 21''
31Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+14' 45''
32Michael Storer
Team DSM
Team DSM+17' 26''
33Antonio Pedrero
Movistar
Movistar+18' 06''
34Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+18' 38''
35Matteo Fabbro
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+18' 55''
36Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+19' 33''
37Nélson Oliveira
Movistar
Movistar+19' 39''
38Einer Rubio
Movistar
Movistar+20' 47''
39Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+21' 53''
40Jonathan Caicedo
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+22' 48''
41Mikel Nieve
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+22' 58''
42Jacopo Mosca
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+25' 22''
43Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+25' 30''
44Jonathan Castroviejo
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+27' 55''
45Davide Villella
Movistar
Movistar+28' 34''
46Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
Cofidis+29' 03''
47Gorka Izagirre
Astana
Astana+29' 30''
48Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+30' 02''
49Larry Warbasse
Ag2r
Ag2r+31' 42''
50Francesco Gavazzi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+33' 09''
51Tony Gallopin
Ag2r
Ag2r+33' 44''
52Quinten Hermans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+35' 00''
53Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+35' 07''
54Dario Cataldo
Movistar
Movistar+35' 11''
55Felix Großschartner
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+35' 19''
56Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r
Ag2r+35' 44''
57Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r
Ag2r+35' 51''
58Patrick Bevin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+36' 25''
59Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+36' 31''
60Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+36' 55''
61Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+38' 01''
62Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+39' 57''
63Edward Ravasi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+40' 23''
64Nicolas Roche
Team DSM
Team DSM+41' 17''
65Kilian Frankiny
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+41' 38''
66Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+44' 44''
67Jhonatan Narváez
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+45' 05''
68Lars van den Berg
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+45' 42''
69Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
Team DSM+45' 46''
70Matteo Badilatti
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+46' 11''
71Victor Lafay
Cofidis
Cofidis+46' 13''
72James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+46' 43''
73Matteo Sobrero
Astana
Astana+47' 49''
74Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+47' 53''
75Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+48' 16''
76Fabio Felline
Astana
Astana+51' 59''
77Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+52' 11''
78Mikkel Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+52' 43''
79Rémy Rochas
Cofidis
Cofidis+55' 41''
80Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+55' 54''
81Filippo Zana
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+56' 41''
82Vadim Pronskiy
Astana
Astana+56' 48''
83Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+57' 04''
84Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+57' 18''
85Eduardo Sepúlveda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+58' 03''
86Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+59' 49''
87Giovanni Aleotti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+59' 54''
88Filippo Fiorelli
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+59' 54''
89Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 00' 52''
90Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 01' 04''
91Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 03' 15''
92Salvatore Puccio
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 03' 24''
93Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 03' 38''
94Christopher Juul-Jensen
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 03' 40''
95Tejay van Garderen
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 03' 49''
96Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 04' 54''
97Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 05' 16''
98Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 05' 17''
99Victor Campenaerts
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 05' 28''
100Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 05' 44''
101Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 06' 40''
102Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 08' 21''
103Kobe Goossens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 08' 37''
104Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar
Movistar+1h 09' 19''
105Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 09' 57''
106Rafael Valls
Bahrain Victorious
Bahrain Victorious+1h 10' 00''
107Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 11' 48''
108Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 12' 01''
109Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 13' 10''
110Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 13' 28''
111Fernando Gaviria
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 13' 37''
112Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 14' 09''
113Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 15' 29''
114Daniel Oss
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 17' 56''
115Peter Sagan
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 18' 26''
116Márton Dina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 19' 10''
117Natnael Tesfatsion
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 19' 35''
118Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 19' 57''
119Giovanni Visconti
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 20' 23''
120Filippo Ganna
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 20' 51''
121Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 20' 52''
122Stefano Oldani
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 20' 57''
123Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 22' 55''
124Mauro Schmid
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 24' 00''
125Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 24' 22''
126Samuele Battistella
Astana
Astana+1h 25' 47''
127Taco van der Hoorn
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 26' 04''
128Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r
Ag2r+1h 26' 07''
129Edoardo Affini
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 26' 50''
130Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 27' 11''
131Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 27' 13''
132Cesare Benedetti
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 27' 45''
133Max Kanter
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 27' 47''
134Nico Denz
Team DSM
Team DSM+1h 28' 11''
135Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 29' 29''
136Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 30' 15''
137Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 31' 20''
138Matthias Brändle
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 32' 13''
139Elia Viviani
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 32' 26''
140Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 33' 03''
141Andrii Ponomar
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 33' 52''
142Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 34' 19''
143Sebastián Molano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 34' 19''
144Simone Consonni
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 34' 42''
145Maciej Bodnar
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 36' 06''
146Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 36' 07''
147Davide Gabburo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 38' 29''
148Julius van den Berg
EF Education - Nippo
EF Education - Nippo+1h 38' 51''
149Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r
Ag2r+1h 39' 04''
150Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 40' 04''
151Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
Team BikeExchange+1h 40' 08''
152Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 40' 24''
153Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 40' 39''
154Max Walscheid
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 40' 42''
155Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 42' 29''
156Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 42' 29''
157Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 42' 30''
158Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS
Team Qhubeka - ASSOS+1h 44' 06''
159Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 45' 29''
160Matteo Moschetti
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 45' 31''
161Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 46' 13''
162Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
Alpecin - Fenix+1h 47' 17''
163Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team+1h 47' 57''
164Filippo Tagliani
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+1h 48' 11''
165David Dekker
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 48' 48''
166Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 48' 56''
167Umberto Marengo
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè+1h 50' 17''
168Albert Torres
Movistar
Movistar+1h 51' 05''
169Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 52' 35''
170Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux+1h 57' 02''
171Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 01' 25''
172Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 01' 56''