FahrerMannschaftPunkte
1Richard Carapaz
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers36h 11' 01''
2Primož Roglic
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+13''
3Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+28''
4Hugh Carthy
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+44''
5Enric Mas
Movistar
Movistar+1' 54''
6Felix Großschartner
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+3' 28''
7Esteban Chaves
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 28''
8Alejandro Valverde
Movistar
Movistar+3' 35''
9Marc Soler
Movistar
Movistar+3' 40''
10Wout Poels
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+3' 47''
11Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4' 17''
12George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+4' 21''
13David De La Cruz
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4' 44''
14David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+6' 15''
15Aleksander Vlasov
Astana
Astana+6' 52''
16Gorka Izagirre
Astana
Astana+7' 00''
17Sergio Henao
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+7' 17''
18Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+7' 27''
19Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
Cofidis+8' 25''
20Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+10' 06''
21Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+11' 19''
22Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+18' 13''
23Kobe Goossens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+18' 56''
24José Herrada
Cofidis
Cofidis+19' 32''
25Georg Zimmerman
CCC Team
CCC Team+22' 51''
26Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+23' 17''
27Luis León Sánchez
Astana
Astana+24' 08''
28Clément Champoussin
Ag2r
Ag2r+27' 01''
29Luis Ángel Maté
Cofidis
Cofidis+31' 28''
30William Barta
CCC Team
CCC Team+34' 06''
31Iván Sosa
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+34' 52''
32Carlos Verona
Movistar
Movistar+35' 42''
33José Joaquín Rojas
Movistar
Movistar+35' 50''
34Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+39' 19''
35Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+41' 45''
36Juan Pedro López
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+43' 06''
37Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+43' 08''
38Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+43' 12''
39Ion Izagirre
Astana
Astana+44' 01''
40Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+44' 29''
41Tsgabu Grmay
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+46' 33''
42Jhojan García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+47' 10''
43Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+47' 12''
44Nans Peters
Ag2r
Ag2r+49' 23''
45Niklas Eg
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+50' 06''
46Andrey Amador
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+50' 06''
47Robert Power
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+50' 44''
48Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+51' 54''
49Dylan van Baarle
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+54' 04''
50Dorian Godon
Ag2r
Ag2r+56' 31''
51Nélson Oliveira
Movistar
Movistar+57' 01''
52Michael Valgren
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+58' 14''
53Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+58' 49''
54Julen Amezqueta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+59' 50''
55Michel Ries
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 00' 35''
56Omar Fraile
Astana
Astana+1h 01' 37''
57Ángel Madrazo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 01' 39''
58Merhawi Kudus
Astana
Astana+1h 02' 10''
59Willie Smit
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 02' 55''
60Imanol Erviti
Movistar
Movistar+1h 02' 56''
61Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 03' 23''
62Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 06' 21''
63Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 07' 53''
64Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 08' 00''
65Jan Hirt
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 08' 24''
66Ide Schelling
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 08' 47''
67Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 09' 01''
68Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 09' 05''
69Alex Aranburu
Astana
Astana+1h 12' 03''
70Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 13' 55''
71Óscar Cabedo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 14' 18''
72Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 15' 33''
73Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 17' 31''
74Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 18' 10''
75Robert Stannard
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 20' 16''
76Matteo Badilatti
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 20' 35''
77Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 21' 28''
78Magnus Cort
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 23' 08''
79Alexis Renard
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 23' 22''
80Stefan de Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 24' 00''
81Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 24' 54''
82Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 25' 00''
83Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 25' 15''
84Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 25' 23''
85Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 25' 44''
86Dion Smith
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 27' 07''
87Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 27' 52''
88Mark Donovan
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 28' 03''
89Stan Dewulf
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 29' 56''
90Rémy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 30' 14''
91Jorge Arcas
Movistar
Movistar+1h 30' 18''
92Héctor Sáez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 32' 53''
93Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 33' 19''
94Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 34' 29''
95Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r
Ag2r+1h 34' 34''
96Michal Paluta
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 34' 58''
97Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 35' 03''
98Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 35' 28''
99Brent Van Moer
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 35' 33''
100Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana
Astana+1h 35' 54''
101Pierre-Luc Périchon
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 36' 10''
102Tejay van Garderen
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 36' 40''
103Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 36' 55''
104Emils Liepinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 37' 02''
105Carlos Barbero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 37' 44''
106Victor Lafay
Cofidis
Cofidis+1h 38' 52''
107Cameron Wurf
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 39' 08''
108Omer Goldshtein
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 39' 48''
109Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 39' 57''
110Valentin Ferron
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 40' 04''
111Chris Froome
INEOS Grenadiers
INEOS Grenadiers+1h 40' 44''
112Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 40' 52''
113Ian Garrison
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 41' 01''
114Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 41' 26''
115Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 41' 43''
116Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 43' 00''
117Ivo Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 43' 32''
118Fred Wright
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 43' 46''
119Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 43' 53''
120Jon Aberasturi
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 44' 02''
121James Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 44' 06''
122Zdenek Štybar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 45' 48''
123Scott Davies
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+1h 46' 22''
124Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 46' 35''
125Juan Felipe Osorio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 46' 42''
126Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 47' 43''
127Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 48' 48''
128Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+1h 49' 11''
129Mitch Docker
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 49' 40''
130Lorrenzo Manzin
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 51' 22''
131Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 51' 43''
132Nicholas Dlamini
NTT Pro Cycling Team
NTT Pro Cycling Team+1h 51' 56''
133Michael Mørkøv
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 52' 28''
134Gerben Thijssen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 52' 47''
135Logan Owen
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+1h 52' 52''
136Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 52' 58''
137Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 53' 05''
138Andreas Schillinger
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 53' 47''
139Callum Scotson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 54' 16''
140Jonathan Hivert
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 55' 07''
141Rui Oliveira
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 55' 08''
142Alexander Kamp
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 55' 21''
143Rory Sutherland
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+1h 55' 52''
144Michael Schwarzmann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+1h 58' 05''
145Harry Tanfield
Ag2r
Ag2r+2h 02' 18''
146Pascal Ackermann
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2h 02' 34''
147Emmanuel Morin
Cofidis
Cofidis+2h 02' 55''
148Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+2h 03' 58''
149Julius van den Berg
EF Pro Cycling
EF Pro Cycling+2h 03' 59''
150Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 04' 23''
151Martin Salmon
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2h 10' 08''
152Stephen Williams
Bahrain-McLaren
Bahrain-McLaren+2h 11' 17''
153Mihkel Räim
Israel Start-Up Nation
Israel Start-Up Nation+2h 11' 25''
154Rüdiger Selig
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2h 16' 03''
155Martin Laas
Bora-hansgrohe
Bora-hansgrohe+2h 17' 13''
156Mickaël Delage
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 35' 47''
157Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
CCC Team+2h 45' 48''